FANDOM


State WhipWhip

Class: Osamodas
Unlock level: 4
Type: attack

Element AirMedium
4 Action point

1-4 Range ModRange Icon
AoE:Single cell

"The Osamodas inflicts uses his whip in inflict light Air damage on enemies and increase his Summmons' damage. Ow!"
Restrictions:

Effects:

  • On enemy: -4(76) HP Element AirSmall
  • Dragon form Icon DragonForm: -6(114) HP Element AirSmall
  • On summon Icon Summon:
    • -0(15) HP Element AirSmall
Whip
State Whip

Whip

Lvl. 0(160)

This state doesn't stack

There's nothing like a cool whip to get your Summons going!

+0(160) Damage%
0-160

Critical:

  • On enemy: -6(114) HP Element AirSmall
  • Dragon form Icon DragonForm: -9(171) HP Element AirSmall
  • On summon Icon Summon:
    • -1(22) HP Element AirSmall
Whip
State Whip

Whip

Lvl. 0(240)

This state doesn't stack

There's nothing like a cool whip to get your Summons going!

+0(240) Damage%
0-240

Spell Information

Whip is a Osamodas spell. An attack spell with long range and increases damage when in Dragon Form. It also gives summons a damage boost until your next turn.

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Effect Damage422405876
Dragon Damage6336087114
On Summon Damage0481115
State Level04080120160
Critical Damage6336087114
Dragon Damage94990130172
On Summon Damage16121722
State Level060120180240

Osamodas Elemental Spells:
Osamodas Spell Bwork TrumpOsamodas Spell CrobakState Windy ArmorOsamodas Spell Scaraleaf Wing
Osamodas Spell Boowolf RageOsamodas Spell CroakOsamodas Spell Kwak's CryOsamodas Spell MagpieOsamodas Spell Sramva's Slash

Active Support Spells:
Critical SynergyOsamodas Spell Gobball SteakOsamodas Spell GobgobOsamodas Spell GobupOsamodas Spell PossessionOsamodas Spell Symbiosa

Passive Support Spells:
35pxOsamodas Spell Animal LinkOsamodas Spell Animal BlessingOsamodas Spell Phoenix SpiritOsamodas Spell Prespic Hair

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.