FANDOM


Feca Spell SteamSteam

Class: Feca
Unlock level: 2
Type: Attack

Element WaterMedium
3Action point

2 - 4Range ModRange Icon
AoE:Single Cell

"As well as the standard attack, this spell can activate a Steam Glyph which gives a Shield to each allied target starting their turn on it."
Restrictions:

Effects:

  • Icon Fighter -3(87) HPElement WaterSmall
  • Icon Glyph Places Steam Glyph}0-200

Critical:

  • Icon Fighter -3(108) HPElement WaterSmall
  • Icon Glyph Places Steam Glyph0-250

Spell Information

A basic water spell that deals damage, but has a minimum range of 2. When used on a neutral glyph it it gives armor to allies that start their on turn on the glyph. The amount HP that is given by the armor is increased by the Feca's water damage%.

Glyph

Effect
  • 2-Cell Cross
    BlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
    BlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
    BlankCellBlankCellTargetArrowBlankCellBlankCell
    BlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
    BlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
  • Icon Ally At start of turn: Shield with 2(86) HPElement WaterSmall
  • Icon Glyph: 2 Plates

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Effect Damage324456687
Glyph Level050100150200
Shield HP216304458
Critical Damage3295682108
Glyph Level062125187250
Shield HP219375472

Feca Elemental Spells:
Feca Spell Defensive OrbFeca Spell Feca StaffFeca Spell FecabladesFeca Spell FecaboFeca Spell Fecammer
Feca Spell FecastophelesFeca Spell Flaming CarpetFeca Spell Meteorite ShowerFeca Spell Natural AttackFeca Spell Volcano
Feca Spell AvalancheFeca Spell BubbleFeca Spell Crashing WaveFeca Spell Drip

Active Support Spells:
Feca Spell Explosive DeglyphmentFeca Spell Glyph or ArmorFeca Spell PacificationFeca Spell Peace ArmorFeca Spell Teleportation

Passive Support Spells:
Feca Spell CounterFeca Spell Feca MasterFeca Spell Intimidation AuraFeca Spell IroncladFeca Spell Plate Protection

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.