FANDOM


Osamodas Spell MagpieMagpie

Class: Osamodas
Unlock level: 0
Type: Attack/Heal

Element FireMedium
3 Action point

2-3 Range ModRange Icon

AoE:Cross
BlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
BlankCellTargetArrowBlankCell
BlankCellBlankCellBlankCell
"With Magpie, the Osamodas can heal one or more of his injured Summons within the cross-shaped area of effect."
Restrictions:

Effects:

  • If not in Dragon Form Icon NonDragonForm :
  • If in Dragon Form Icon DragonForm :

Critical:

  • If not in Dragon Form Icon NonDragonForm :
  • If in Dragon Form Icon DragonForm :

Spell Information

Magpie is an Osamodas spell. A cross AoE attack spell like the other fire spells. If your summons are in the AoE they are healed. This spell can not heal other allies or their summons.

Spell Progression

Level050100150200
Regular Damage318334863
Healing613212836
Critical Damage321405978
Healing716263545
Effect + Magpie811141720
State Crobeak Devotion

Crobeak Devotion

Lvl. 1
This state doesn't stack

Maintenance cost: 25 Dressage

  • On Icon Summon: +30% outgoing healing
  • On Icon Ally: +10% outgoing healing

State Magpie

Magpie

Lvl. 1-40
State Stack

-1(40) Critical Resistance


Osamodas Elemental Spells:
Osamodas Spell Bwork TrumpOsamodas Spell CrobakState Windy ArmorOsamodas Spell Scaraleaf WingState Whip
Osamodas Spell Boowolf RageOsamodas Spell CroakOsamodas Spell Kwak's CryOsamodas Spell Sramva's Slash

Active Support Spells:
Critical SynergyOsamodas Spell Gobball SteakOsamodas Spell GobgobOsamodas Spell GobupOsamodas Spell PossessionOsamodas Spell Symbiosa

Passive Support Spells:
35pxOsamodas Spell Animal LinkOsamodas Spell Animal BlessingOsamodas Spell Phoenix SpiritOsamodas Spell Prespic Hair

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.